Interim Chairman: Steve Curwood
Vice-Chairman: Phil Brown
President: Jim Betmead
Vice Presidents: Dave Beech, Jim Corry, and Jim Lawrenson
Chief Executive: Steve Curwood
Group Legal: Patrick Newell
Club Secretary: Will Watt
General Manager: Rob Smith
Ground Safety Officer: Dave Wilson
Deputy Ground Safety Officer: Paul Barnes
Head of Media & Marketing: Ryan Deane
Press Officer: Sam Fielding
Commercial Executive: Sam Heaney
Assistant Commercial Manager: Jessica Thompson
Hospitality & Events Manager: Sam Pirie
Ticket Office Manager: Steve Metcalf
Supporters Liaison Officer: Wayne Bibby
Disability Liaison Officer: Wayne Bibby
Chief Executive Officer of Fleetwood Town Community Trust: John Hartley
Head Groundsman: Gary Robertson
Deputy Head Groundsman: Oliver Vincent
Club Chaplain: George Ayoma
Poolfoot Farm Operations Manager: Jamie Hargreaves
FTIFA/International Partnerships: James Ward and Mick Horsfall
Football Staff
Head Coach: Charlie Adam
Assistant Coach: Maurice Ross
First Team Coach: Ross Wallace
Head of Sports Science: Youl Mawene
Head of Goalkeeping: Owain Fon Williams
Head of Recruitment: Joe Riley
Kit Managers: Paul Rushton, Danny Moore, and Harry Curwood
Club Doctor: Dr Duncan Robertson
Head Physiotherapist: Liam McGarry
Sports Therapist: Lloyd Balazs
Senior Performance Analyst:
Players Chef: Grant Beech & Vic Naylor
Academy Staff
Head of Academy: Jack Higgins
Academy Secretary: Daniel Morville
Business Student: Matty Goralewski
Head of Coach and Player Development: Matt Lawlor
Head of Coaching: Ash Moreau
Transition Coach: Mike Hall
Lead Under-18s Coach: Mark Yeates
Professional Development Phase (PDP) Coach: Nathan Pond
Lead Youth Development Phase (YDP) Coach: Danny Hastings
Foundation Development Phase (FDP) Lead: Sam Staunton Turner
Goalkeeping Coaches: Scott Davies, Matt Whitworth, and Rio Cragg
Head of Medical & Sports Science:
Sports Scientists: Jay Storey and Nathan Townsend
Physiotherapists: Lauren Lockhart, Georgia Lambe, and Georgia Whalley
Strength and Conditioning: Chris Baines
Head of Performance Analysis: Mace Goodridge
Performance Analysts: Jake McLeod, Josh Kearns, Kyle King, and Will Frost (Intern)
Head of Education & Player Care: Luke Hobson
Education & Player Care Officier: Mason Seddon
Lodge Duty Manager: Vic Tinney
House Parents: Sal Jeng & Ange Hargreaves
Chef for Academy: Connor Rolls
Head of Safeguarding: Tim McDermott
Coaches (U9s-U16s): Kieran Rimmington, Sam Staunton Turner, Martin Baird, Neil Owens, Billy Batch, Danny Morville, Mike Hall, Andy Lyons, Bob Harris, Phil Clarkson, Brian Byrne, Ryan Vaughan, Stephen Elliot, Lewis Ball, Ryan Taylor, Danny Hastings
Pre-Academy Coaches: Mason Seddon, Lisa Hannigan, Dan Stenton, Spencer Seddon, James Hughes & Oli Orr
Academy Head of Player Recruitment: Scott Macneill
Senior Scouts: Shaun Whiteside & Mark Frankel
Scout(s): Luke Hobson
Staff Care: Nick Wadsworth
For all general enquries, please email info@fleetwoodtownfc.com or call 01253 775080.
For all media enquries, please email both will.watt@fleetwoodtownfc.com and jake.parker@fleetwoodtownfc.com
For any trial requests, please email scott.macneill@fleetwoodtownfc.com
For any information on Fleetwood Town's training ground, Poolfoot Farm, call 01253 208440.
Poolfoot Farm, Butts Road, Thornton, FY5 4HX.